Bellator Academy: The Battle For Graduation OOC chat

/ By mythicmallow [+Watch]

Replies: 30 / 10 days 14 hours 8 minutes 40 seconds

Allowed Users

  1. [Allowed] MysticalMarshmallow
  2. [Allowed] Alfa279escaped


[b TEAM ONE]

[b [i Alexander Angle]
Full name: Alexander Sin Angle
Nickname: AA
Hated Nickname: Heavener

Age: 18

Mana Storage: 1,000
Mana Regeneration rate/ M.R.R.: 15 m/h

Description
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: White, one stripe is blue
Hair length: long
Skin color: Tanned white
Face Features: Brown freckles

Clothes
Headgear: N/A
Shirt: Bright Blue and white striped shirt
Pants: Blue jeans
Back: N/A

Magic type: Angle/protector/Healer

Magic abilities
Wings of Protection: Lasts 15 minutes, white wings will appear, wing size 12 feet
Mana Consumption: 15

Sword of Light: A sword made of light would appear grans 1 mana per second to hold
Mana Consumption: 50

Healing Light: Heals 50% of wounds on the target
Mana Consumption: 500

Summoning words: wills a creature of likings to come forth and help, requires summoning contract with the creature and a drop of blood, Stay time for the creature 5 minutes
target creature: Angle
SW consumption: 800

[b [i Marigold]
Look - Ash white blonde hair that is wavy and she ties up with two red ribbons as low pony tails and she has a side swept fringe. She has bright red eyes and is 4’4 and she has pointed ears

Age - 18

Magic - She is a dark elf and has some basic magic skills. She can wield a sword and bow and arrow when needed

Personality - Extremely bubbly and happy go lucky, always walks into danger but someone how comes out unharmed but it puts a lot of her team mates in either danger or stress. She is also childish and a bit naive.




[b [i Zoya Heartstring]

normal form [pic http://imagizer.imageshack.us/v2/280x200q90/921/5VBwbv.jpg]

Name: zoya heartstring

age: 19

from: utah, salt lake city.

sexuality: bisexual

appearance: long silver hair tied up in a ponytail. She has green eyes. She wears goggles on top of her head but they are sometimes worn around her waist. She wears a skirt with leggings, a top and an open hoodie. She always carries a backpack which holds many supplies and some of her inventions.

weapon: collapsible scythe

personality: she comes across as if she hates everyone and everything, but that isn't the case. She just doesn't know how to express herself and her true feelings.

ocupation: she invents amazing things during her free time such as weapons.

demon fox form: takes over zoya when she's feelings emotions intensely. its weapon is a chainsaw.

demon fox form [pic http://imagizer.imageshack.us/v2/280x200q90/923/OksU6F.jpg]

extra: zoya wants to fix the world because she herself was underestimated and people didn't take what she wanted to do seriously. She hated the fact that everyone also treated her as stupid just because her older brother was.

[b TEAM TWO]

[b [i Park Jinyung]
Name: Park Jinyung
Date of Birth : 2002/12/30
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Gender: Male
Species/Racial Origin: Human, Korean
Social Class/Community Status: Wealthy
Language: Korean, English, Japanese
Family/Friends/Pets/Etc: 2 older brothers, a calico cat named Georgie

Physical Description

Height: 5''4
Weight: 140
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Typical Clothing/Equipment: Casual

Personality/Attributes

Personality/Attitude: Kind, Soft, Childish
Skills/Talents: Drawing, singing, can play instruments
Favorites/Likes: People, korean food, animals
Most Hated/Dislikes: rude people, violence, his stutter

Reply

You don't have permission to post in this thread.

Roleplay Responses

Lol well I've never read or watched Twighlight sorry my friend so I don't know what you are talking about
  Alexander Angle/ A.A / Alfa279escaped / 1d 5h 55m 14s
Every time i see your char name jacob i keep thinking of jacob black from twighlight
  Zoya Heartstring / DarkMythic / 1d 6h 12m 1s
Damn I thought Hazelnut because she's back and alive
It's sammi.
a 'he'
gmgmgmgngmgmgmgmgmgmgmgmgngmgmg
  Zoya Heartstring / DarkMythic / 1d 6h 43m 30s
I will leave it was a surprise >-O he he youre so going to be annoyed
  Alexander Angle/ A.A / Alfa279escaped / 1d 9h 20m 48s
Know who, who is?
gmgmgmgngmgmgmgmgmgmgmgmgmgngmgmg
  Zoya Heartstring / DarkMythic / 1d 9h 46m 20s
Roger I understand that be warned I have a feeling I know who she is XD
  Alexander Angle/ A.A / Alfa279escaped / 1d 10h 57m 38s
I PMed mythic and she said we can’t start just yet. She needs to talk to someone first
  MysticalMarshmallow / 1d 11h 28m 55s
Well let's wait for Dark on her opinion but remember she is your partner
  Alexander Angle/ A.A / Alfa279escaped / 4d 11h 10m 39s
Though... we need Mythic’s ok on that. Mythic?

Dnsnjfjdhnalaal
  MysticalMarshmallow / 4d 11h 11m 31s
I think... we might as well. I advertised it three times now so XD
  MysticalMarshmallow / 4d 11h 12m 36s
So is this going to start not yet I'm just wondering so, please respond
  Alexander Angle/ A.A / Alfa279escaped / 4d 11h 29m 0s
Well I'm glad you're happy my friend but don't worry I'm friendly
  Alexander Angle/ A.A / Alfa279escaped / 10d 1h 59m 54s
Oooohhhh XD yeah that makes sense! Silly me XD still glad you liked!
  MysticalMarshmallow / 10d 6h 25m 20s
well this is a reading website so why wouldn't I even though I can wright 1000 characters but I don't care XP
  Alexander Angle/ A.A / Alfa279escaped / 10d 7h 32m 18s
12

All posts are either in parody or to be taken as literature. This is a roleplay site. Sexual content is forbidden.

Use of this site constitutes acceptance of our
Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Use, User Agreement, and Legal.
Roleplay
12